Officers |
| Christy Waltersdorff, Moderator | York Center | 2024 |
| Bill Williams, Moderator-Elect | Yellow Creek | 2025 |
| Judy Brinkmeier, Clerk | Dixon | 2024 |
Program and Arrangements |
| (3 year term, 2 term tenure) | | |
| Linda Mikulich | Woodland | 2024 (1) |
| Chris Douglas | Highland Avenue | 2025 (1) |
| Jane Bicksler | Freeport | 2026 (2) |
| Christy Waltersdorff, Moderator | York Center | 2024 |
| Bill Williams, Moderator-Elect | Yellow Creek | 2025 |
| Judy Brinkmeier, Clerk | Dixon | 2024 |
| Walt Wiltschek, District Executive Minister | York Center | |
Gifts Discernment and Call Committee |
| (3 year term, 1 term tenure) | | |
| Pat Ball, Chair | Dixon | 2024 |
| Tammy Kessler | Canton | 2024 |
| Betty Hare | Polo | 2025 |
| Dan McFadden, Vice Chair | Highland Avenue | 2025 |
| Elvira Lawdenski | Naperville | 2026 |
| Harold Rose | Canton | 2026 |
| Christy Waltersdorff, Moderator | York Center | 2024 |
| Bill Williams, Moderator-Elect | Yellow Creek | 2025 |
| Judy Brinkmeier, Clerk, GDCC Secy. | Dixon | 2024 |
| Walt Wiltschek, District Executive Minister | York Center | |
Training In Ministry (TRIM) |
| Mary Jessup, Coordinator | Springfield | |
Annual Conference Standing Committee Delegate |
| Katie Shaw Thompson | Highland Avenue | 2024 |
Disaster Response Team |
| Website: www.brethren.org/bdm | | |
| Rick Koch, Coordinator | Milledgeville/Dutchtown | |
| Cathy Hart, LT Liaison | | |
District Potluck Team |
| Leonard Matheny | Peoria | 2025 |
| Pat Ball | Dixon | 2025 |
| Terri Monnin | Milledgeville/Dutchtown | 2027 |
| Dawn Blackman, LT Liaison | Champaign | |
Ethics Team |
| (3 year term, 2 term tenure) | | |
| Willard Dulabaum | Highland Avenue | 2024 (1) |
| Bob Hamlin | Neighborhood | 2025 (2) |
| Joyce Person | Dixon | 2026 (2) |
| Scott Douglas, LT Liaison | | |
Ministerial Leadership Development Team |
| (5 year term, 1 term tenure) | | |
| Lisa Fike, Chair | Woodland | 2027 |
| Rodney Caldwell | Mount Morris | 2024 |
| Cathy McNeil | Peoria | 2025 |
| Ellis Boughton | Yellow Creek | 2026 |
| Patty Crumley | Polo | 2028 |
| Ed Carper, LT Liaison | Canton | |
Property and Asset Management Team |
| (3 year term, 2 term tenure) | | |
| Neil Brinkmeier, Chair | Dixon | 2025 (1) |
| Shannon McNeil Smith | Neighborhood | 2024 (1) |
| Kevin Kessler | Canton | 2026 (1) |
| Anna Lee Hisey-Pierson, LT Liaison | | |
Shalom Team |
| (3 year term, 2 term tenure, appt by LT) | | |
| Terry Link | Springfield | 2024 (1) |
| Anna Lee Hisey-Pierson | York Center | 2025 (1) |
| Jay Wittmeyer | Highland Avenue | 2026 (1) |
| Carol Kussart, LT Liaison | Cerro Gordo | |
Church Revitalizaton and Development Team |
| (3 year term, 2 term tenure) | | |
| Leonard Matheny, Chair | Peoria | 2024 (2) |
| Everett Teetor* | Madtown | 2024 |
| Joe Brewer | Canton | 2025 (2) |
| Lynda Willmann | Lanark | 2025 (2) |
| Janis Spengler | Freeport | 2026 (2) |
| Jocelyn Watkins | Peoria | 2026 (2) |
| Tim Livengood, LT Liaison | Milledgeville | |
Senior High Youth Advisors |
| TBA | | |
| Scott Douglas, LT Liaison | | |
Senior High Youth Cabinet |
| TBA | | |
| |
| (1), (2) Denotes 1st or 2nd term. |
| last updated: 04/03/2024 |